New

Addon Alcatel-Lucent Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Xfp Transceiver (Smf, 1548.52Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work

USD 3244.34

In stock

This Alcatel-Lucent compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1548.52nm using a LC connector

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Latest Products

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-DW-ZR-24-XFP
New
p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
1868.41 USD
AmpliVox SN3305 Presentation Station
New
p Presentation Station in a Black / Gray A presentation stand that holds all your audiovisual equipment - notebook computers, LCD projectors, document cameras, visualizers and more. This mobile
268.44 USD
UPS REVITALIZATION 5 X SYPM4KP
New
p UPS REVITALIZATION 5 X SYPM4KP /p
7383.41 USD
Microsoft System Center Datacenter Edition
New
p SYSCTRDATACTRCORE SAPK 2LIC 2Y1P AP /p
416.97 USD
8TB 7.2K SAS HDD KIT
New
p 8TB 7.2K SAS HDD KIT /p
510.13 USD
Eaton ePDU G3 Basic 38U-A
New
p Eaton G3 Basic ePDUs provide reliable power distribution for IT and data center applciations. Desgined to operate at high temperatures for high reliability and made from light-weight aluminum
547.53 USD